Note: Entry patterns affect scheduling, so please check the final schedule just before the event for more accurate times.

Daytime Session

(Most under age 21 events except championship level)

  • 8:00 am: Set-up
  • 9:00-9:30 am:  Formation team practice session for teams performing during the daytime (clear room by 9:30am)
  • 9:30 am: Doors open
  • 10:30 am: Daytime session starts
  • Formation Teams Perform:
    2:56 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Youth Show Team “Runaround Sue”
    3:21 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Youth Show Team “December”
  • Approximately 4:00 pm: daytime session ends

Practice Session

  • 4:00pm to 5:30pm: Formation team practice session (same order as schedule, with option to do back-to-back practice slots if your team has scheduled two performances, using either of your two time slots)

Pacific Ballroom Dance Preteen Premier Team “Smile”
Pacific Ballroom Dance Junior Premier Team “Star Wars”
Pacific Ballroom Dance Youth Premier Team “Tribe”
USA Dance Formation Team “Spies Medley”
Dance Driven Ballroom Performance Team “The Force”
Pacific Ballroom Dance Junior Show Team “Blue Suede Shoes”
Pacific Ballroom Dance Junior Premier Team “Beautiful Creatures”
Pacific Ballroom Dance Junior Show Team “We Know The Way”
Pacific Ballroom Dance Youth Premier Team “Lets Shake”
USA Dance Formation Team “The Best Things Happen When You’re Dancing”
Pacific Ballroom Dance Young Adult Team “Nobody But Me”

  • 5:30pm to 6:00pm: Open practice for competitive couples

Evening Session

(Formation team, most adult and youth championship events)

  • 6:00 pm: Evening session starts
  • Formation Teams Perform:
    6:24 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Preteen Premier Team “Smile”
    6:47 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Junior Premier Team “Star Wars”
    7:18 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Youth Premier Team “Tribe”
    7:47 PM USA Dance Formation Team “Spies Medley”
    8:10 PM Dance Driven Ballroom Performance Team “The Force”
    8:37 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Junior Show Team “Blue Suede Shoes”
    8:46 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Junior Premier Team “Beautiful Creatures”
    9:09 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Junior Show Team “We Know The Way”
    9:20 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Youth Premier Team “Lets Shake”
    9:41 PM USA Dance Formation Team “The Best Things Happen When You’re Dancing”
    10:04 PM Pacific Ballroom Dance Young Adult Team “Nobody But Me”
  • Approximately 11:00 pm:  Evening session ends – take-down begins